Bolsas y Mercados Españoles
Company
search
Home /
Daily Agenda 20/02/2018 Weekly Agenda
Event/Indicator Country Period Previous Predicted Present
Auction of Treasury Bills 3 months Spain
Auction of Treasury Bills 9 months Spain
Trade Balance SpainDecember
Provisional Consumer Confidence EMUFebruary
Industrial Price GermanyJanuary
ZEW Economic Expectations GermanyJanuary
ZEW Current Economic Situation GermanyJanuary
ZEW Economic Expectations EMUJanuary
IBEX 35
IBEX
MEDIUM
LATIBEX
TOP
IGBM


IBEX 35® Continuous M.
NameLast% Dif.
ABERTIS19.4600-0.56
ACCIONA67.4000-0.24
ACERINOX11.71005.50
ACS28.4900-0.90
AENA165.9500-0.93
AMADEUS59.2200-0.40
ARCELORMIT.28.82001.41
BA.SABADELL1.82400.00
BA.SANTANDER5.5870-0.50
BANKIA3.93700.64
BANKINTER8.8140-0.65
BBVA7.0220-0.52
CAIXABANK4.07001.22
CELLNEX20.2400-1.65
DIA3.9280-1.08
ENAGAS20.66000.15
ENDESA17.0300-0.47
FERROVIAL17.3750-1.45
GAS NATURAL18.3250-0.65
GRIFOLS CL.A23.5500-0.21
IAG6.95801.22
IBERDROLA6.1060-0.26
INDITEX26.6600-0.60
INDRA A10.98000.92
INM.COLONIAL8.7100-0.51
MAPFRE2.7480-0.25
MEDIASET9.36200.17
MELIA HOTELS11.0200-1.43
MERLIN11.24000.00
R.E.C.16.1300-0.65
REPSOL13.95500.47
SIEMENS GAME12.4250-0.04
TEC.REUNIDAS25.87002.13
TELEFONICA7.6100-0.34
VISCOFAN54.1000-0.64
Prices as of close of 19/02/2018
MOST TRADED RISING FALLING
Name Turnover *
BA.SANTANDER342,138.93
CAIXABANK114,043.68
TELEFONICA112,342.25
BBVA76,945.68
IBERDROLA67,536.44
* thousands of euros
Prices as of close of 19/02/2018
Follow us in:
Copyright © Bolsas y Mercados Españoles 2018

MARKET STATUS

The Market Status informs through quick and easy-to-read notices on incidents affecting the Equity markets as well as Indices and financial systems operated by BME.

If an issue occurs, the message "TRADING" will change to "MARKET ISSUE" to reflect that a market event has occurred. By clicking on the Issue of the published alert it will be possible to access the information and intraday updates associated with this incident, which will be published immediately.

Note: BME will use its discretion to assign the severity of an incident