Bolsas y Mercados Españoles
Company
search
Home /
Daily Agenda 21/02/2020 Weekly Agenda
Event/Indicator Country Period Previous Predicted Present
Final CPI JapanJanuary0,8% 0,7% 0,7%
Manufactured PMI JapanFebruary48,8 47,6
PMI Services JapanFebruary51,0 46,7
Manufactured PMI EMUFebruary47,9 47,4 49,1
PMI Services EMUFebruary52,5 52,3 52,8
Final CPI EMUJanuary1,4% 1,4% 1,4%
Core CPI EMUJanuary1,1% 1,1% 1,1%
Manufactured PMI GermanyFebruary45,3 44,8 47,8
PMI Services GermanyFebruary54,2 53,8 53,3
Manufactured PMI FranceFebruary51,1 50,7 49,7
PMI Services FranceFebruary51,0 51,3 52,6
Manufactured PMI United KingdomFebruary50,0 49,7 51,9
PMI Services United KingdomFebruary53,9 53,4 53,3
Manufactured PMI United StatesFebruary51,9 51,5 50,8
PMI Services United StatesFebruary53,4 53,4 49,4
Existing-home sales United StatesFebruary3,9% -1,8% -1,3%
IBEX 35
IBEX
MEDIUM
LATIBEX
TOP
IGBM


IBEX 35® Continuous M.
NameLast% Dif.
ACCIONA117.20000.43
ACERINOX9.28001.73
ACS30.0400-2.37
AENA167.6000-0.21
AMADEUS70.9600-0.92
ARCELORMIT.14.9900-2.31
BA.SABADELL0.87120.65
BA.SANTANDER3.7820-1.74
BANKIA1.6935-0.79
BANKINTER6.1280-0.10
BBVA5.11000.12
CAIXABANK2.70300.11
CELLNEX48.60000.50
CIE AUTOMOT.19.6300-2.24
ENAGAS26.04001.68
ENCE3.5820-2.24
ENDESA25.84000.08
FERROVIAL29.79000.10
GRIFOLS CL.A34.19000.83
IAG7.4480-1.35
IBERDROLA11.18001.31
INDITEX31.59000.03
INDRA A10.4300-2.43
INM.COLONIAL12.85000.47
MAPFRE2.3480-1.14
MASMOVIL17.5200-0.85
MEDIASET4.9420-1.16
MELIA HOTELS7.2850-0.88
MERLIN13.26000.00
NATURGY24.1300-0.62
R.E.C.19.5000-0.28
REPSOL11.9550-2.77
SIEMENS GAME15.9800-0.59
TELEFONICA6.1100-2.86
VISCOFAN50.1500-1.47
Prices as of close of 21/02/2020
MOST TRADED RISING FALLING
Name Turnover *
REPSOL237,370.26
BA.SANTANDER235,734.86
IBERDROLA210,064.19
TELEFONICA204,692.47
BBVA116,866.54
* thousands of euros
Prices as of close of 21/02/2020

MARKET STATUS

The Market Status informs through quick and easy-to-read notices on incidents affecting the Equity markets as well as Indices and financial systems operated by BME.

If an issue occurs, the message "TRADING" will change to "MARKET ISSUE" to reflect that a market event has occurred. By clicking on the Issue of the published alert it will be possible to access the information and intraday updates associated with this incident, which will be published immediately.

Note: BME will use its discretion to assign the severity of an incident

Follow us in:
Copyright © BME 2020