Bolsas y Mercados Españoles
Company
search
Home /
Daily Agenda 16/08/2018 Weekly Agenda
Event/Indicator Country Period Previous Predicted Present
Trade Balance JapanJuly83.100M (r) 20.700M -45.600M
Auction of Treasury Notes Spain
Auction of Treasury Bonds Spain
Trade Balance EMUJune16.900M 16.900M
Retail Sales United KingdomJuly2,9% 2,9%
Weekly unemployment Insurance Claims United StatesAugust213.000 215.000
New Residential Construction United StatesJuly1.173.000 1.260.000
Philadelphia Federal Reserve United StatesAugust25,7 22,0
Building permits United StatesJuly1.273.000 1.310.000
IBEX 35
IBEX
MEDIUM
LATIBEX
TOP
IGBM


IBEX 35® Continuous M.
NameLast% Dif.
ACCIONA71.3000-0.39
ACERINOX12.11001.38
ACS33.8300-4.57
AENA153.1000-0.68
AMADEUS75.10001.49
ARCELORMIT.25.19501.18
BA.SABADELL1.32500.53
BA.SANTANDER4.37951.01
BANKIA3.19100.28
BANKINTER7.65001.30
BBVA5.46801.28
CAIXABANK3.77400.75
CELLNEX22.5100-0.66
CIE AUTOMOT.25.42000.87
DIA1.9305-0.87
ENAGAS23.72000.42
ENDESA19.5550-0.10
FERROVIAL17.8000-1.03
GRIFOLS CL.A24.17000.75
IAG7.71001.50
IBERDROLA6.50000.34
INDITEX27.4600-0.11
INDRA A10.54000.67
INM.COLONIAL9.1100-0.11
MAPFRE2.56101.07
MEDIASET6.29200.10
MELIA HOTELS10.76000.28
MERLIN11.92000.17
NATURGY23.10000.57
R.E.C.17.9950-0.74
REPSOL16.32500.86
SIEMENS GAME11.91500.13
TEC.REUNIDAS27.44000.26
TELEFONICA7.40900.50
VISCOFAN60.20000.17
Prices as of 16/08/2018 11:22
MOST TRADED RISING FALLING
Name Turnover *
BBVA43,467.72
BA.SANTANDER27,937.19
ACS23,300.80
NATURGY20,729.95
TELEFONICA13,381.26
* thousands of euros
Prices as of 16/08/2018 11:22

MARKET STATUS

The Market Status informs through quick and easy-to-read notices on incidents affecting the Equity markets as well as Indices and financial systems operated by BME.

If an issue occurs, the message "TRADING" will change to "MARKET ISSUE" to reflect that a market event has occurred. By clicking on the Issue of the published alert it will be possible to access the information and intraday updates associated with this incident, which will be published immediately.

Note: BME will use its discretion to assign the severity of an incident

Follow us in:
Copyright © BME 2018