Bolsas y Mercados Españoles
Company
search
Home /
Daily Agenda 19/12/2018 Weekly Agenda
Event/Indicator Country Period Previous Predicted Present
Enagas dividend payment
Atresmedia dividend payement
Trade Balance JapanNovember-449.000M -630.000M -737.300M
Industrial Price GermanyNovember3,3% 3,1% 3,3%
Core CPI United KingdomNovember1,9% 1,8% 1,8%
Final CPI United KingdomNovember2,4% 2,3% 2,3%
Industrial Price United KingdomNovember3,3% 3,0% 3,1%
Current Account United StatesThird Quarter-101.200M (r) -125.000M -124.800M
Existing-home sales United StatesNovember5,22M 5,20M 5,32M
Federal Reserve Interest Rates United StatesDecember
IBEX 35
IBEX
MEDIUM
LATIBEX
TOP
IGBM


IBEX 35® Continuous M.
NameLast% Dif.
ACCIONA79.46001.48
ACERINOX8.60400.05
ACS33.40002.02
AENA137.30000.37
AMADEUS61.54001.42
ARCELORMIT.19.52202.15
BA.SABADELL1.0415-1.00
BA.SANTANDER4.04451.37
BANKIA2.76100.99
BANKINTER7.20200.90
BBVA4.75901.63
CAIXABANK3.36301.30
CELLNEX23.3200-0.47
CIE AUTOMOT.21.80001.40
DIA0.4028-1.68
ENAGAS24.61000.86
ENDESA21.17001.34
FERROVIAL18.00000.95
GRIFOLS CL.A22.8900-0.91
IAG6.80200.32
IBERDROLA7.06401.38
INDITEX24.03000.50
INDRA A8.65001.65
INM.COLONIAL8.54000.29
MAPFRE2.36600.68
MEDIASET5.63800.64
MELIA HOTELS8.38502.88
MERLIN10.76500.94
NATURGY22.96001.50
R.E.C.20.25001.45
REPSOL14.71001.00
SIEMENS GAME12.0800-0.98
TEC.REUNIDAS22.65000.98
TELEFONICA7.60501.78
VISCOFAN48.82000.66
Prices as of 19/12/2018 16:05
MOST TRADED RISING FALLING
Name Turnover *
TELEFONICA1,295,388.82
ENAGAS136,345.27
BBVA95,297.31
BA.SANTANDER69,663.37
REPSOL54,923.08
* thousands of euros
Prices as of 19/12/2018 16:05

MARKET STATUS

The Market Status informs through quick and easy-to-read notices on incidents affecting the Equity markets as well as Indices and financial systems operated by BME.

If an issue occurs, the message "TRADING" will change to "MARKET ISSUE" to reflect that a market event has occurred. By clicking on the Issue of the published alert it will be possible to access the information and intraday updates associated with this incident, which will be published immediately.

Note: BME will use its discretion to assign the severity of an incident

Follow us in:
Copyright © BME 2018