Company
search
Home /
Daily Agenda 28/04/2017 Weekly Agenda
Event/Indicator Country Period Previous Predicted Present
Banco Sabadell- Q1 2017 Results
Caixabanc - Q1 2017 Results
Bankia - Q1 2017 Results
Cellnex- Q1 2017 Results
Mapfre- Q1 2017 Results
Unemployment Rate JapanMarch2,8% 2,9% 2,8%
Final CPI JapanMarch0,3% 0,3% 0,2%
Core CPI JapanMarch0,2% 0,2% 0,2%
Provisional GDP SpainFirst Quarter3,0% 2,9% 3,0%
Retail Sales SpainMarch-2,8% (r) 2,6%
Current Account SpainFebruary400M -200M
Provisional CPI EMUApril1,5% 1,8% 1.9%
Core CPI EMUApril0,7% 1,0% 1,2%
Provisional GDP United KingdomFirst Quarter1,9% 2,2% 2,1%
Provisional GDP FranceFirst Quarter1,2% (r) 0,9% 0,8%
Provisional CPI FranceApril1,1% 1,2% 1,2%
Provisional Harmonized CPI FranceApril1,4% 1,4% 1,4%
Industrial Price FranceMarch3,7% (r) 2,9%
Final Consumer Confidence United KingdomApril-6 -7 -7
Provisional GDP United StatesFirst Quarter2,1% 1,0% 0,7%
PMI Chicago United StatesApril57,7 56,2 58,3
Michigan final consumer sentiment United StatesApril98 98 97
IBEX 35
IBEX
MEDIUM
LATIBEX
TOP
IGBM


IBEX 35® Continuous M.
NameLast% Dif.
ABERTIS16.1500-0.19
ACCIONA75.74002.23
ACERINOX12.8200-0.62
ACS34.03000.64
AENA162.00000.00
AMADEUS49.50000.60
ARCELORMIT.7.25001.95
BA.POPULAR0.64400.16
BA.SABADELL1.7660-0.17
BA.SANTANDER5.98700.76
BANKIA1.11401.46
BANKINTER8.0830-0.12
BBVA7.3490-1.42
CAIXABANK4.16903.35
CELLNEX16.22501.69
DIA5.4650-0.80
ENAGAS24.1500-0.51
ENDESA21.6350-1.12
FERROVIAL19.53500.90
GAMESA19.83501.64
GAS NATURAL20.7600-0.43
GRIFOLS CL.A24.6550-0.22
IAG6.65801.87
IBERDROLA6.60200.06
INDITEX35.21001.09
INDRA A12.5850-1.87
MAPFRE3.2040-2.94
MEDIASET12.65501.93
MELIA HOTELS13.63000.33
MERLIN10.86500.46
R.E.C.17.9000-0.86
REPSOL14.5350-0.17
TEC.REUNIDAS36.3500-1.72
TELEFONICA10.1550-0.59
VISCOFAN54.94000.99
Prices as of close of 28/04/2017
MOST TRADED RISING FALLING
Name Turnover *
BA.SANTANDER920,098.21
INDITEX888,868.48
ACS425,054.09
BBVA280,995.41
TELEFONICA184,121.44
* thousands of euros
Prices as of close of 28/04/2017
Follow us in:
Copyright © Bolsas y Mercados Españoles 2017