Bolsas y Mercados Españoles
Company
search
Home /
13/12/2017 Notice Indices Management Secretariat
Composition of IBEX 35® Index as from December18th, 2017
Daily Agenda 15/12/2017 Weekly Agenda
Event/Indicator Country Period Previous Predicted Present
Expiration of Future and Options Spain
Trade Balance EMUOctober24.500M (r) 24.300M 19.000M
Survey of Manufacturers - New York United StatesDecember19,4 18,7 18,0
Industrial Production United StatesNovember1,2% (r) 0,3% 0,2%
Capacity Obligation United StatesNovember77,0% 77,2% 77,1%
IBEX 35
IBEX
MEDIUM
LATIBEX
TOP
IGBM


IBEX 35® Continuous M.
NameLast% Dif.
ABERTIS18.4950-0.56
ACCIONA68.56000.03
ACERINOX11.4700-0.52
ACS32.33001.00
AENA169.85000.35
AMADEUS60.1000-0.41
ARCELORMIT.26.1050-2.01
BA.SABADELL1.6430-0.12
BA.SANTANDER5.62400.14
BANKIA3.9540-2.35
BANKINTER7.8580-0.51
BBVA7.14900.17
CAIXABANK3.9030-0.51
CELLNEX21.5350-0.30
DIA4.1180-0.56
ENAGAS25.0050-0.02
ENDESA18.3500-0.33
FERROVIAL18.33001.58
GAS NATURAL19.16000.92
GRIFOLS CL.A24.2150-0.43
IAG7.1730-0.88
IBERDROLA6.58100.97
INDITEX29.9550-2.49
INDRA A11.3050-0.53
INM.COLONIAL8.23400.92
MAPFRE2.6570-0.34
MEDIASET9.60000.66
MELIA HOTELS11.1900-0.58
MERLIN11.2200-0.18
R.E.C.18.89500.51
REPSOL15.1550-1.40
SIEMENS GAME11.69001.30
TEC.REUNIDAS25.66000.18
TELEFONICA8.25100.15
VISCOFAN55.65000.74
Prices as of close of 15/12/2017
MOST TRADED RISING FALLING
Name Turnover *
TELEFONICA1,246,287.12
BA.SANTANDER786,567.53
REPSOL463,643.91
BBVA448,473.91
INDITEX367,688.67
* thousands of euros
Prices as of close of 15/12/2017
Follow us in:
Copyright © Bolsas y Mercados Españoles 2017

MARKET STATUS

The Market Status informs through quick and easy-to-read notices on incidents affecting the Equity markets as well as Indices and financial systems operated by BME.

If an issue occurs, the message "TRADING" will change to "MARKET ISSUE" to reflect that a market event has occurred. By clicking on the Issue of the published alert it will be possible to access the information and intraday updates associated with this incident, which will be published immediately.

Note: BME will use its discretion to assign the severity of an incident