Bolsas y Mercados Españoles
Company
search
Home /
Daily Agenda 16/10/2019 Weekly Agenda
Event/Indicator Country Period Previous Predicted Present
Miquel y Costas dividend payment
Trade Balance EMUAugust19,0 b 18,0 b
Final CPI EMUSeptember
Core CPI EMUSeptember
Final Harmonized CPI ItalySeptember
Final CPI United KingdomSeptember
Core CPI United KingdomSeptember
Retail Sales United StatesSeptember
Business Inventories United StatesAugust
IBEX 35
IBEX
MEDIUM
LATIBEX
TOP
IGBM


IBEX 35® Continuous M.
NameLast% Dif.
ACCIONA91.7000-0.86
ACERINOX7.97401.37
ACS36.29000.42
AENA168.65000.42
AMADEUS66.88001.43
ARCELORMIT.13.18400.64
BA.SABADELL0.99663.19
BA.SANTANDER3.89553.76
BANKIA1.78552.32
BANKINTER6.07001.78
BBVA4.74902.47
CAIXABANK2.57702.30
CELLNEX40.36003.20
CIE AUTOMOT.22.2000-0.54
ENAGAS20.6700-0.19
ENCE3.44000.82
ENDESA23.56000.73
FERROVIAL25.9100-0.15
GRIFOLS CL.A27.0300-0.81
IAG5.94405.32
IBERDROLA9.1560-1.06
INDITEX28.53000.42
INDRA A8.3550-1.30
INM.COLONIAL11.50000.09
MAPFRE2.51101.58
MASMOVIL23.40000.86
MEDIASET5.65000.00
MELIA HOTELS7.39001.79
MERLIN13.28000.23
NATURGY24.25000.50
R.E.C.18.0600-0.06
REPSOL14.71501.31
SIEMENS GAME12.18000.08
TELEFONICA7.04200.82
VISCOFAN42.40000.90
Prices as of close of 15/10/2019
MOST TRADED RISING FALLING
Name Turnover *
BA.SANTANDER400,323.75
IBERDROLA162,870.91
TELEFONICA161,086.16
BBVA153,213.19
REPSOL129,274.62
* thousands of euros
Prices as of close of 15/10/2019

MARKET STATUS

The Market Status informs through quick and easy-to-read notices on incidents affecting the Equity markets as well as Indices and financial systems operated by BME.

If an issue occurs, the message "TRADING" will change to "MARKET ISSUE" to reflect that a market event has occurred. By clicking on the Issue of the published alert it will be possible to access the information and intraday updates associated with this incident, which will be published immediately.

Note: BME will use its discretion to assign the severity of an incident

Follow us in:
Copyright © BME 2019