Bolsas y Mercados Españoles
Company
search
Home /
Daily Agenda 03/04/2020 Weekly Agenda
Event/Indicator Country Period Previous Predicted Present
Banco Sabadell dividend payment
PMI Services JapanMarch46,8 33,8
PMI Services SpainMarch52,1 25,5 23,0
Industrial Production SpainFebruary-2,1 -1,3
PMI Services FranceMarch29,0 29,0 27,4
PMI Services EMUMarch28,4 28,4 26,4
Retail Sales EMUFebruary2,2% 1,7% 3,0%
PMI Services GermanyMarch34,5 34,3 31,7
PMI Services ItalyMarch52,1 22,0 17,4
PMI Services United KingdomMarch35,7 34,8 34,5
PMI Services United StatesMarch49,9 39,1 39,8
ISM Non-Manufacturing Index United StatesMarch57,8 44,0 48,0
Unemployment Rate United StatesMarch3,5% 3,8% 4,4%
Average salary per hour United StatesMarch3,0% 3,0% 3,1%
Non-Farm Payroll United StatesMarch275.000 (r) -100.000 -701.000
Private PayrollMarch242.000 (r) -163.000 -713.000
Manufacturing Payroll United StatesMarch13.000 (r) -20.000 -18.000
IBEX 35
IBEX
MEDIUM
LATIBEX
TOP
IGBM


IBEX 35® Continuous M.
NameLast% Dif.
ACCIONA90.1500-1.10
ACERINOX6.16000.20
ACS16.9000-1.72
AENA102.50001.99
AMADEUS42.00001.47
ARCELORMIT.7.8380-2.45
B.SANTANDER2.0970-2.53
BA.SABADELL0.4260-2.98
BANKIA0.95580.08
BANKINTER3.0850-0.61
BBVA2.74802.77
CAIXABANK1.6195-0.95
CELLNEX44.65004.57
CIE AUTOMOT.13.01000.39
ENAGAS18.4600-0.27
ENCE2.74202.70
ENDESA18.4450-2.36
FERROVIAL20.3600-1.93
GRIFOLS CL.A30.1800-2.17
IAG2.2500-2.56
IBERDROLA9.05002.98
INDITEX21.98000.46
INDRA A6.8600-3.79
INM.COLONIAL8.0150-1.66
MAPFRE1.5420-2.41
MASMOVIL14.51004.24
MEDIASET3.0700-3.52
MELIA HOTELS3.7100-0.86
MERLIN7.10002.01
NATURGY15.7300-0.13
R.E.C.15.6700-3.60
REPSOL8.2520-3.91
SIEMENS GAME13.50000.67
TELEFONICA4.0450-0.59
VISCOFAN49.5000-2.56
Prices as of close of 03/04/2020
MOST TRADED RISING FALLING
Name Turnover *
IBERDROLA356,832.62
B.SANTANDER150,862.28
AMADEUS142,316.75
REPSOL111,830.91
BBVA104,976.72
* thousands of euros
Prices as of close of 03/04/2020

MARKET STATUS

The Market Status informs through quick and easy-to-read notices on incidents affecting the Equity markets as well as Indices and financial systems operated by BME.

If an issue occurs, the message "TRADING" will change to "MARKET ISSUE" to reflect that a market event has occurred. By clicking on the Issue of the published alert it will be possible to access the information and intraday updates associated with this incident, which will be published immediately.

Note: BME will use its discretion to assign the severity of an incident

Follow us in:
Copyright © BME 2020