Bolsas y Mercados Españoles
Company
search
Home /
19/11/2020 O. Instruction
10/11/2020 Notice Indices Management Secretariat
Latest Press Release
Daily Agenda 27/11/2020 Weekly Agenda
Event/Indicator Country Period Previous Predicted Present
Import Price GermanyOctober-4,3% -4,1% -3,9%
Final GDP FranceThird Quarter-4,3% -3,9%
Provisional Harmonized CPI FranceNovember0,1% 0,0% 0,2%
Industrial Price FranceOctober-2,3% (r) -2,0%
Retail Sales SpainOctober-3,3% -2,7%
Final Consumer Confidence ItalyNovember101,7 (r) 99,0 98,1
Industrial Price ItalyOctober-3,1% -2,5%
Economic Sentiment EMUNovember91,1 (r) 86,5 87,6
Final Consumer Confidence EMUNovember-15,5 (r) -17,6 -17,6
IBEX 35
IBEX
MEDIUM
LATIBEX
TOP
IGBM


IBEX 35® Continuous M.
NameLast% Dif.
ACCIONA104.10000.10
ACERINOX9.27000.43
ACS26.8200-1.00
AENA143.8000-0.07
ALMIRALL10.9800-0.27
AMADEUS60.3400-0.17
ARCELORMIT.15.32000.13
B.SANTANDER2.46501.54
BA.SABADELL0.3476-13.58
BANKIA1.49900.13
BANKINTER4.1740-1.65
BBVA3.95804.99
CAIXABANK2.20300.32
CELLNEX51.44001.98
CIE AUTOMOT.21.16002.12
ENAGAS20.78001.76
ENDESA24.29001.42
FERROVIAL23.61000.21
GRIFOLS CL.A24.43000.78
IAG1.8025-2.51
IBERDROLA11.47001.55
INDITEX28.28000.96
INDRA A6.8500-0.29
INM.COLONIAL8.1150-1.34
MAPFRE1.5790-1.50
MELIA HOTELS5.49002.43
MERLIN7.9350-1.61
NATURGY19.91000.81
PHARMA MAR95.95000.95
R.E.C.17.13001.18
REPSOL8.48600.59
SIEMENS GAME28.86003.48
SOLARIA18.97002.04
TELEFONICA3.73601.11
VISCOFAN59.50001.45
Prices as of close of 27/11/2020
MOST TRADED RISING FALLING
Name Turnover *
REPSOL330,372.44
BBVA176,659.36
B.SANTANDER167,937.60
IBERDROLA154,962.68
INDITEX96,439.12
* thousands of euros
Prices as of close of 27/11/2020

MARKET STATUS

The Market Status informs through quick and easy-to-read notices on incidents affecting the Equity markets as well as Indices and financial systems operated by BME.

If an issue occurs, the message "TRADING" will change to "MARKET ISSUE" to reflect that a market event has occurred. By clicking on the Issue of the published alert it will be possible to access the information and intraday updates associated with this incident, which will be published immediately.

Note: BME will use its discretion to assign the severity of an incident

Follow us in:
Copyright © BME 2020