Bolsas y Mercados Españoles
Company
search
Home /
Latest Press Release
Daily Agenda 05/12/2022 Weekly Agenda
Event/Indicator Country Period Previous Predicted Present
PMI Services JapanNovember50,0 50,3
PMI Services ChinaNovember48,4 46,7
PMI Services SpainNovember49,7 50,5 51,2
PMI Services ItalyNovember46,4 48,3 49,5
PMI Services FranceNovember49,4 49,4 49,3
PMI Services GermanyNovember46,4 46,4 46,1
PMI Services EMUNovember48,6 48,6 48,5
PMI Services United KingdomNovember48,8 48,8 48,8
Retail Sales EMUOctober0,0% (r) -2,6% -2,7%
PMI Services United StatesNovember46,1 46,2
Durable Goods Orders United StatesOctober1,0% 1,1%
Factory Orders United StatesOctober0,3% 0,7% 1,0%
ISM Non-Manufacturing Index United StatesNovember54,4 53,1 56,5
IBEX 35
IBEX
MEDIUM
LATIBEX
TOP
IGBM


IBEX 35® Continuous M.
NameLast% Dif.
ACCIONA181.40000.55
ACCIONA ENER37.28000.27
ACERINOX9.3780-0.19
ACS27.1700-0.48
AENA125.80002.44
AMADEUS51.4400-0.62
ARCELORMIT.25.6300-0.27
B.SANTANDER2.8095-0.11
BA.SABADELL0.8584-0.30
BANKINTER6.16800.10
BBVA5.5540-1.03
CAIXABANK3.4000-0.61
CELLNEX33.91000.03
ENAGAS17.32000.20
ENDESA17.97000.25
FERROVIAL25.8400-0.92
FLUIDRA14.0700-0.50
GRIFOLS CL.A11.00003.63
IAG1.5600-0.26
IBERDROLA10.89500.41
INDITEX25.0200-1.07
INDRA A10.2800-2.56
INM.COLONIAL6.13001.32
MAPFRE1.81600.17
MELIA HOTELS5.1350-0.19
MERLIN9.09001.96
NATURGY26.85000.30
PHARMA MAR69.88000.75
R.E.C.17.15000.56
REPSOL14.6150-0.03
ROVI36.9400-0.65
SACYR2.6700-0.74
SIEMENS GAME18.03500.11
SOLARIA17.33502.15
TELEFONICA3.5350-1.26
Prices as of close of 05/12/2022
MOST TRADED RISING FALLING
Name Turnover *
B.SANTANDER73,236.43
IBERDROLA63,550.43
REPSOL53,800.50
TELEFONICA50,006.83
BBVA46,744.85
* thousands of euros
Prices as of close of 05/12/2022

MARKET STATUS

The Market Status informs through quick and easy-to-read notices on incidents affecting the Equity markets as well as Indices and financial systems operated by BME.

If an issue occurs, the message "TRADING" will change to "MARKET ISSUE" to reflect that a market event has occurred. By clicking on the Issue of the published alert it will be possible to access the information and intraday updates associated with this incident, which will be published immediately.

Note: BME will use its discretion to assign the severity of an incident

Follow us in:
Copyright © BME 2022