Bolsas y Mercados Españoles
Company
search
Home /
Daily Agenda 18/01/2022 Weekly Agenda
Event/Indicator Country Period Previous Predicted Present
BoJ Interest Rates JapanJanuary-0,1% -0,1% -0,1%
Import Price SwitzerlandDecember5,8% 5,1%
Industrial Production JapanNovember3,7% 3,5%
Unemployment Rate United KingdomNovember4,2% 4,2% 4,1%
Import Price SwitzerlandDecember5,8% 5,1%
ZEW Economic Expectations GermanyJanuary29,9 32,0
ZEW Current Economic Situation GermanyJanuary-7,4 -8,5
ZEW Economic Expectations EMUJanuary26,8
Survey of Manufacturers - New York United StatesJanuary31,90 25,7
Auction of Treasury Bills 9 months SpainJanuary
Auction of Treasury Bills 3 months SpainJanuary
IBEX 35
IBEX
MEDIUM
LATIBEX
TOP
IGBM


IBEX 35® Continuous M.
NameLast% Dif.
ACCIONA152.6000-1.86
ACERINOX12.5250-1.03
ACS23.8700-0.83
AENA145.6000-1.09
ALMIRALL10.6300-0.65
AMADEUS62.5000-2.07
ARCELORMIT.31.6500-1.92
B.SANTANDER3.1525-0.13
BA.SABADELL0.69861.10
BANKINTER5.31602.78
BBVA5.78500.07
CAIXABANK2.91500.17
CELLNEX41.9500-0.52
CIE AUTOMOT.27.6000-1.00
ENAGAS20.12000.20
ENDESA19.4000-0.13
FERROVIAL26.3800-1.09
FLUIDRA29.8000-2.45
GRIFOLS CL.A16.78000.93
IAG1.9520-1.74
IBERDROLA9.9720-0.73
INDITEX27.8800-0.11
INDRA A9.4750-1.04
INM.COLONIAL8.1300-1.57
MAPFRE1.95853.08
MELIA HOTELS6.4740-0.80
MERLIN9.9520-1.27
NATURGY29.6800-0.74
PHARMA MAR55.1800-1.46
R.E.C.17.83000.45
REPSOL11.19000.41
ROVI65.7000-1.94
SIEMENS GAME18.3650-3.34
SOLARIA15.4700-1.24
TELEFONICA4.06951.61
Prices as of 18/01/2022 14:10
MOST TRADED RISING FALLING
Name Turnover *
REPSOL596,553.49
CELLNEX110,544.38
B.SANTANDER52,284.38
FERROVIAL49,771.93
INDITEX41,695.32
* thousands of euros
Prices as of 18/01/2022 14:10

MARKET STATUS

The Market Status informs through quick and easy-to-read notices on incidents affecting the Equity markets as well as Indices and financial systems operated by BME.

If an issue occurs, the message "TRADING" will change to "MARKET ISSUE" to reflect that a market event has occurred. By clicking on the Issue of the published alert it will be possible to access the information and intraday updates associated with this incident, which will be published immediately.

Note: BME will use its discretion to assign the severity of an incident

Follow us in:
Copyright © BME 2022