Bolsas y Mercados Españoles
Company
search
Home /
Daily Agenda 26/02/2021 Weekly Agenda
Event/Indicator Country Period Previous Predicted Present
Logista dividend payment
Provisional CPI SpainFebruary0,5% 0,6% 0,0%
Import Price GermanyJanuary-3,4% -2,1% -1,2%
Industrial Production JapanJanuary-4,2% -1,9%
Retail Sales JapanJanuary-0,2% (r) -2,6% -2,4%
Non-Farm Payroll SwitzerlandFourth Quarter5,138M 5,135M
Final GDP SwitzerlandFourth Quarter-1,4% (r) -2,1% -1,6%
Final GDP FranceFourth Quarter-5,0% -4,9%
Final Harmonized CPI FranceFebruary0,8% 0,5% 0,7%
KOF Economic Barometer Switzerland96,5 96,6 102,7
Industrial Price FranceJanuary-1,0% (r) 0,4%
Current Account SpainDecember3.340M 730M
Trade Balance ItalyJanuary7.910M 1.710.M
Personal Income United StatesJanuary0,6% 9,5% 10,0%
Provisional Harmonized CPI SpainFebruary0,4% 0,4% -0,1%
Personal Spending United StatesJanuary-0,8% (r) 2,0%
PMI Chicago United StatesFebruary63,8 61,1 59,5
Michigan final consumer sentiment United StatesFebruary76,2 76,5 76,8
IBEX 35
IBEX
MEDIUM
LATIBEX
TOP
IGBM


IBEX 35® Continuous M.
NameLast% Dif.
ACCIONA133.1000-0.82
ACERINOX9.6700-3.40
ACS25.0500-2.53
AENA140.4000-1.68
ALMIRALL11.0000-2.31
AMADEUS57.7600-1.97
ARCELORMIT.19.2500-4.61
B.SANTANDER2.8745-3.07
BA.SABADELL0.4160-3.48
BANKIA1.6360-3.93
BANKINTER5.5000-1.47
BBVA4.5570-3.13
CAIXABANK2.3970-3.66
CELLNEX44.48004.32
CIE AUTOMOT.22.86001.33
ENAGAS17.3650-0.49
ENDESA20.6400-0.29
FERROVIAL20.7700-2.85
GRIFOLS CL.A20.7900-5.16
IAG2.21102.12
IBERDROLA10.40001.07
INDITEX27.3300-0.98
INDRA A7.2950-3.76
INM.COLONIAL8.0400-2.13
MAPFRE1.5760-1.01
MELIA HOTELS6.9300-2.67
MERLIN8.6000-1.71
NATURGY20.5900-1.48
PHARMA MAR109.9000-2.74
R.E.C.13.85501.46
REPSOL10.3500-2.54
SIEMENS GAME30.7100-1.48
SOLARIA18.5300-2.47
TELEFONICA3.5340-3.68
VISCOFAN58.75003.80
Prices as of 26/02/2021 16:28
MOST TRADED RISING FALLING
Name Turnover *
IBERDROLA106,630.68
B.SANTANDER92,122.79
IAG85,128.58
REPSOL66,431.99
CELLNEX64,606.07
* thousands of euros
Prices as of 26/02/2021 16:28

MARKET STATUS

The Market Status informs through quick and easy-to-read notices on incidents affecting the Equity markets as well as Indices and financial systems operated by BME.

If an issue occurs, the message "TRADING" will change to "MARKET ISSUE" to reflect that a market event has occurred. By clicking on the Issue of the published alert it will be possible to access the information and intraday updates associated with this incident, which will be published immediately.

Note: BME will use its discretion to assign the severity of an incident

Follow us in:
Copyright © BME 2021