WARRANTS
Bolsas y Mercados Españoles
Warrants
search
Home / STATISTICS / Warrants / Trading / Trading >
Warrants Trading
Year 2019Year 2020
MonthNumber of warrants
traded
Value Traded
(Euros)
Number of warrants
traded
Value Traded
(Euros)
January77,702,07619,704,09065,822,02412,849,250
February62,659,81712,719,608103,093,18717,244,466
March79,283,98315,873,562117,508,09822,315,554
April58,675,40712,672,15679,384,78617,417,331
May86,729,41816,400,48096,396,79219,147,255
June89,265,25716,623,828185,370,94031,716,728
July84,596,63414,114,79898,620,30123,855,784
August57,493,3979,993,869
September64,619,1249,496,068
October73,344,68413,353,121
November79,390,58712,530,909
December81,229,38313,107,770
Total894,989,767166,590,258746,196,128144,546,367


NUMBER OF WARRANTS AND VALUE TRADED
Follow us in:
Copyright © BME 2020